Open National Championships 2012
Saturday 8th September held at
U.W.I.C. Cyncoed Campus,Cyncoed Road,Cardiff

Results:-


Dan Grand Champion  , Gup Grand Champion

Team Forms Group A  , Team Forms Group B  , Team Forms Group C



Teams present:-
Alconbury  , Beck Row  , Bishopston  , Brentry  , Cambridge  , Canton  , Cardiff  , Chatteris  , Cherry Hinton  , 
Chipping Sodbury  , Chung Shin  , Comberton  , Coventry  , Coventry NE  , Downend  , East Cleveland  , Ebbw Vale  , Epsom  , Filton  , 
Grafham  , Hanham  , Horfield  , Huntingdon  , Impington  , Kenilworth  , Kent  , Koguryo  , Leyton  , Market Deeping  , 
Northern  , Pheonix  , Ramsey  , Romford  , Ryton  , Sawtry  , St Ives  , Taby  , Trevethin  , 
Velo Ryu Ha  , West Berkshire  , Wisbech  , Yate 

Teamforms Group A (23 pts) top
ContestantRankHyungs
Chipping Sodbury DWhite - Green10
Chipping Sodbury GWhite - Green8
Chipping Sodbury EWhite - Green5

Teamforms Group B (23 pts) top
ContestantRankHyungs
Chipping Sodbury BBrown - Cho Dan Bo10
Market DeepingBrown - Cho Dan Bo8
Ewans Gang Scotland ABrown - Cho Dan Bo5

Teamforms Group C (23 pts) top
ContestantRankHyungs
Chipping Sodbury ABlack Belt10
Filton TSDBlack Belt8
Wales BBlack Belt5



Alconbury (23 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Virginia Tilson2nd Dan851023

Beck Row (5 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Linda SedlacekOrangeTag0055

Bishopston (62 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Daniella Astudillo-GonzalezWhiteTag08816
Daniel CarrWhiteTag010515
Aurelia PalmerioOrange08513
Maria GonzalezWhiteTag05813
Borys StaruzykWhiteTag0055

Brentry (87 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Chloe Paddock1st Dan105823
Katie-Louise Purnell1st Dan810523
Danielle Paddock1st Dan58821
Owen PaddockGreen010515
Kai StephensGreen0055

Cambridge (38 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Nikola DzhindzhevBrownTag105823
Jing Garland1st Dan55515

Canton (23 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Daniel O'DriscollBrown05813
Roisin JacobsonWhite05510

Cardiff (160 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Angus Rogers2nd Dan10101030
Peter CoeChoDanBo0101020
Gareth MooreRed85518
Harun KhanChoDanBo55515
Kristian Reed2nd Dan50813
Joshua Hale1st Dan58013
Jemma Browning3rd Dan100010
Jayden MooreBrownTag05510
Andre Kilsby3rd Dan0088
Sarah Fletcher2nd Dan0808
Daniel Hale3rd Dan0055
Kimberley Evans1st Dan0505
Nigel Derbyshire1st Dan0055

Chatteris (25 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Susan Maule1st Dan05510
Ross WhiteRed55010
Elizabeth Watson1st Dan5005

Cherry Hinton (50 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Richard Maule1st Dan510015
Mohbub AliGreenTag05510
Samantha HerringGreenTag05510
Pratigya GautamOrange05510
Christopher HerringGreenTag0055

Chipping Sodbury (491 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Gemma RallisonRedTag8101028
William Townsley1st Dan1010525
Connor TownsleyRedTag5101025
Natasha SadierBrown510823
Lucia SadierBrown108523
Alex SpillerChoDanBo1010020
Gary JarvisChoDanBo510520
Linda TowsleyRed105520
Oliver BrightRed105520
Phil RawlinsonGreenTag0101020
Joseph MellingGreen0101020
Marina HoskenGreen0101020
Samantha SkopljakOrangeTag0101020
Sean SkoplsavOrange0101020
Paul Townsley3rd Dan810018
Mark Roberts1st Dan810018
Joseph LockOrangeTag010818
Christopher MayOrangeTag081018
Vicky HolfordOrange081018
Owen Robertson1st Dan58013
Mason WakleyGreenTag08513
Julie GardinerGreen05813
Alisdair Scantlebury1st Dan05510
Kay AshfieldRed50510
Sophie JarvisGreen001010
Darren WebbOrange05510
Callum GardinerOrange0088
Rhiannon DavisOrangeTag0055
Ryan Newland-JamesOrange0505

Chung Shin (10 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Jori Vermeulen3rd Dan55010

Comberton (67 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Suneela Sabnis-Thomas1st Dan510823
Kaitlin Sabnis-Thomas1st Dan58518
Kira NelmsChoDanBo88016
Jeremy Thomas1st Dan55010

Coventry (175 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Vincent Fong1st Dan88521
Charles Boreland1st Dan85821
Indy Bening3rd Dan58013
Chloe Dodd1st Dan85013
Dhruv Vara1st Dan05813
Manveer BeningChoDanBo08513
Georgia Northall1st Dan55010
Emily GillChoDanBo05510
Jake DowswellBrown001010
Emma StewartOrange05510
Chloe Williams1st Dan0088
Molly O'ReillyOrange0088
Jenniffer Dehany-Bates2nd Dan0055
Selby Lucid1st Dan0055
Jessica DoddChoDanBo0505
Joshua Arthur-TandyGreen0505
Leo O'ReillyOrange0055

Coventry NE (53 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Megan RowstronOrange05813
Tom GreenwoodChoDanBo05510
Anthony WillisChoDanBo05510
Ruth KinmondBrownTag50510
Daniel Allden1st Dan0055
Lucy AlldenBrownTag0055

Downend (91 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Hannah James-SynnottRed1051025
Jonathon LeachBrown581023
Andy WallGreenTag0101020
Phil Brand2nd Dan08513
Jane BlanchardBrown50510

East Cleveland (10 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Geoff Annis2nd Dan55010

Ebbw Vale (55 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Jonathon Morgan-CooperBrown010515
Amy BisiBrown051015
Richard CooperOrangeTag05510
David GibbsBrown0505
Nicole KellyGreenTag0505
Llewelyn EdwardsWhiteTag0505

Epsom (45 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
David AldridgeOrangeTag05510
Justin WaineOrangeTag001010
Austin DavisOrangeTag010010
Claire WrightOrangeTag010010
Guy HiddlestonOrange0055

Filton (81 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Alex Woodford3rd Dan510823
Sally Ferretti3rd Dan551020
Rachel Woodford3rd Dan810018
Hannah LaneOrange05510
Leah FerrettiChoDanBo5005
Riley MillsOrange0505

Grafham (26 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Riley-Simone TauberChoDanBo881026

Hanham (204 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Lewis LeeChoDanBo1010828
Luke WilsonRed1010828
Leisha Zamparelli1st Dan1051025
Jordan Chappell2nd Dan851023
Alex ButcherGreenTag0101020
Adam ButcherRed081018
Ruben MillettOrange081018
Shaunna EdwardsBrownTag88016
Ben CarpenterOrangeTag05510
Thomas SelmanOrange0808
Lauren Crook2nd Dan0505
Joseph WrightOrange0505

Horfield (72 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Matthew Buckley-TaiteWhite08816
Christopher WoodfordChoDanBo55515
Madison KayesOrange051015
Jack GarlandBrown85013
Kallum WestonOrange0088
Henry KayesOrangeTag0055

Huntingdon (110 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Safiya Khan1st Dan10101030
Jim LiddleChoDanBo1010020
Tyler Wilson-MoodieBrown55818
Jordan SkinnerBrownTag08816
Gary Morton1st Dan08513
Tia Wilson-JamesOrangeTag0808
Audrey-Rose SkinnerBrownTag0505

Impington (100 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Callum ButlerChoDanBo108826
Nigel Crockett2nd Dan108523
Zoe HallidayChoDanBo58518
Megan Halliday1st Dan010515
Sam WiddicombeBrown0808
Rachel Crockett2nd Dan5005
Rachel WiddicombeBrown0505

Kenilworth (5 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Carol Wyatt1st Dan0055

Kent (25 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Ryan Bernarte1st Dan1010525

Koguryo (15 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Kees Mommers2nd Dan501015

Leyton (10 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Mohammed Islam2nd Dan55010

Market Deeping (168 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Mia NewmanBrownTag810523
Joanna AtkinsonRedTag85821
Robbie Tyler3rd Dan1010020
Phillip Sutton1st Dan1010020
Carmen DearingOrange0101020
Sarah Chapman3rd Dan100515
James RobertsBrownTag50813
Connor SmithGreenTag08513
Thomas Roberts1st Dan55010
William Carr1st Dan0088
Ben TamblynGreenTag0505

Northern (145 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Luke Watson1st Dan810523
Jack Hutchinson1st Dan88016
Lewis Caddy1st Dan501015
Alex Jenkinson1st Dan05510
Thomas NichollsRedTag05510
Conner KacperskiBrown05510
Connor McGrawBrown05510
Frederick NichollsGreen05510
Sean Kilvington1st Dan0088
Paul McgawRed0088
Liam Hutchinson1st Dan5005
Katie McGawBrownTag0055
Karl KacperskiBrown0055
Leonie ThorpeOrangeTag0505
William SmithOrangeTag0505

Pheonix (143 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Archie McGouganOrangeTag0101020
Brian Paxton2nd Dan55818
Gareth Spouge1st Dan051015
Ewan LeishmanBrown051015
David LeishmanRed05813
Donna Ferguson1st Dan05510
Emma PaxtonOrange010010
Carol McKenzie1st Dan8008
Margaret CunninghamChoDanBo0088
Scott McGouganOrangeTag0088
Alistair McDonaldOrangeTag0808
Robert McIver3rd Dan0055
Blair Leathem1st Dan5005

Ramsey (40 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Nicholas Watson1st Dan105015
Katy Brownjohn1st Dan50510
Alaxander WatsonChoDanBo001010
Steve UptonRed0505

Romford (89 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Marites Basconcillo1st Dan581023
Ralph Sevilla1st Dan851023
Stuart McDonaldRed581023
Leighton Dawkins2nd Dan05510
Joshua Singh-HillBrownTag50510

Ryton (18 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Jason BiggadikeGreen05813
Robin Ford1st Dan0055

Sawtry (23 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Daniella HazeldenChoDanBo55818
Lucy Williamson1st Dan0055

St Ives (103 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Bradley Dearnley1st Dan551020
Ashley Robertson3rd Dan85518
Adam Goss1st Dan85518
Louise Morton2nd Dan08816
Taylor HouchenGreenTag08816
Connor PhillipsGreenTag010515

Taby (8 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Frej Sandquist1st Dan0088

Trevethin (46 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Aimee Mayo1st Dan1081028
Ieuan Gwillim1st Dan50813
Kelsey Harding-Jones1st Dan0055

Velo Ryu Ha (125 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Huub de-GrootChoDanBo881026
Rene Bruin1st Dan1051025
Peter den-Heijer1st Dan581023
Santosh NarsingChoDanBo58821
Albert ImmingChoDanBo55515
John CoolgemChoDanBo50510
Charrissa Narsing1st Dan0505

West Berkshire (16 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Oscar Flynn-DelargyGreen08816

Wisbech (41 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Sophia StantonChoDanBo810018
Kyle CampbellRed55515
Terry FreemanGreenTag0808

Yate (25 pts) top
ContestantRankWeaponsHyungsSparringTotal
Angela Williams1st Dan100010
Olivia GarrettOrangeTag0055
Rob VargaOrange0505
Christopher DaviesOrange0055

Dan Grand Champion top
NameRankTotal
Angus RogersE Dan30
Safiya KhanCho Dan30

Gup Grand Champion top
NameRankTotal
Nikola DzhindzhevBrown Tag23
Gemma RallisonRed Tag28

 

The information/content within the pages of the World Tang Soo Do Association web site is the sole property of the World Tang Soo Do Association.
The images and information contained herein may not be reproduced without the express written permission of the World Tang Soo Do Association
 

These pages (c) 2002 Great Britain Tang Soo Do
For further information, please contact the GBTSDA Webmaster